Appointment Of A Consultation/Accounting Firm To Provide Specialist Advisory, Technical, Operational Support And Capacitation Services To The Finance Department
Reference: RFQ NHC/2026/27/024
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 11 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a consultation/accounting firm to provide specialist advisory, technical, operational support and capacitation services to NHC Finance Department; requires CSD registration, tax compliance, BBBEE certificate, CIPC registration, and evaluated on 80/20 preference point system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Completed SBD 4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • Completed SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • Completed POPIA Supplier Notice and Consent Form
- • Completed NHC Supplier Code of Conduct
- • Completed Supplier Evaluation Checklist
- • Financial statements for past 2 years
- • CIPC registration proof and good standing
- • Valid BBBEE certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • Quotation validity 60 days from closure
- • Quotation on company letterhead with contact details and quote number
- • Duly signed quotation
- • Prices in South African Rand inclusive of VAT
- • Expected delivery period stated
- • Project plan with timeframes, objectives and milestones if applicable
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTATION/ACCOUNTING FIRM TO PROVIDE SPECIALIST ADVISORY, TECHNICAL, OPERATIONAL SUPPORT AND CAPACITATION SERVICES TO THE FINANCE DEPARTMENT
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
The establishment of an enabling agreement with a panel of 20 service providers for the
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Advertisement: Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider For The Audit And Management Of The Railway Safety Management System Of The City Of Tshwane
City of Tshwane · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Conduct Fire Assessment, Services, Repairs And Installation At All Jra Sites.
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider to conduct building repairs due to break-in @ Harding Post Office
South African Post Office Limited · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider Or Consortium Of Service Providers For The Data Capturing Of The 2026 Systemic Evaluation For A Period Of Four Months
Basic Education · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders