Appointment Of A Service Provider To Review And Enhance The Delegations Of Authority
Reference: ITB/02/09/2026
Tender details
6 days left
Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 04:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of a service provider to review and enhance the Delegations of Authority Framework of the Ingonyama Trust Board; professional services engagement with 80/20 preference point system and mandatory tax compliance, BBBEE Level verification, and 100% black ownership requirement.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • 100% black ownership (specific goal worth 20 points)
- • BBBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • CSD report not older than 1 month showing ownership details
- • ID copy of Director(s) and Company registration document
- • Company Profile
- • SBD1 (Supplier Information & Tax Compliance)
- • SBD3 (Pricing Schedule - signed)
- • SBD4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • SBD6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • SBD7 (Contract Form) if successful
- • Proof of authority (e.g. company resolution)
- • Not listed in Register for Tender Defaulters or List of Restricted Suppliers
- • No persons in service of the state as directors/trustees/shareholders/members
- • Offer valid for 60 days from closing date
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND ENHANCE THE DELEGATIONS OF AUTHORITY FRAMEWORK OF THE INGONYAMA TRUST.
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
The establishment of an enabling agreement with a panel of 20 service providers for the
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Advertisement: Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider For The Audit And Management Of The Railway Safety Management System Of The City Of Tshwane
City of Tshwane · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Conduct Fire Assessment, Services, Repairs And Installation At All Jra Sites.
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment of a service provider to conduct building repairs due to break-in @ Harding Post Office
South African Post Office Limited · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider Or Consortium Of Service Providers For The Data Capturing Of The 2026 Systemic Evaluation For A Period Of Four Months
Basic Education · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders