RFBProfessional ServicesOpen

Appointment of a Legal Services Panel for the Supply Chain and Contracts Management unit

Reference: CO 26/20 O

Majuba Tvet college · KwaZulu-Natal

Tender details

BuyerMajuba Tvet college
TypeUniversity
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
Published3 Sep 2026
Closes8 Oct 2026, 14:00

About this tender

Majuba TVET College invites bids for appointment of a Legal Services Panel for the Supply Chain and Contracts Management unit; compulsory virtual briefing on 16 September 2026; closing date 08 October 2026 before 12h00.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationNot stated
Tax ClearanceNot stated
Compulsory BriefingYes, attendance required
Also required
  • Compulsory briefing meeting on 16 September 2026 at 10h00 (virtual via Microsoft Teams)
  • Proof of payment of R500 for tender document must be submitted
  • All relevant information requested in tender document must be supplied to qualify for evaluation

Tender description

Appointment of a Legal Services Panel for the Supply Chain and Contracts Management unit

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders