Supply & Delivery of Firefighting Equipment & Medical Consumables for a period ending 30 June 2029
Reference: SCM/2026/91/PS
Tender details
About this tender
Bitou Municipality invites tenders for supply and delivery of firefighting equipment and medical consumables for the period ending 30 June 2029, evaluated on 80/20 price-preference basis with BBBEE and local area enterprise scoring.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Tender description
Supply & Delivery of Firefighting Equipment & Medical Consumables for a period ending 30 June 2029
Tender documents (1)
More medical supplies tenders
Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, And Maintenance Of Medical Equipment (Modular Table System) For The Limpopo Department Of Health For A Period Of 36 Months
Limpopo - Health · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render Medical Assessments For A Period 36 Months As When Required
Phokwane Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Professional service provider for Occupational Health Medical Tests services on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months
Overberg Water · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Procurement Of Medical Equipment (Computed Tomography Simulator For Radiation Oncology) At The Limpopo Department Of Health-Once Off Contract.
Limpopo - Health · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Supply and delivery of 27 wheelchairs
Mhlontlo Local Municipality · Closes 9 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders