A Proposal Call For A Suitable Service Provider For The Provision Of Total Management Of The Municipal Forest For A 10 Year Period
Reference: SCM 13 OF 26/27
Tender details
About this tender
Msunduzi Municipality seeks a qualified service provider for 10-year total management of municipal forest; mandatory requirements include forestry expertise and proof of timber market; evaluation on 80/20 points with 75-point minimum threshold.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Proof of existing and potential timber market for off-take
- • Company Experience (evaluated - 30 points)
- • Forester Experience (evaluated - 20 points)
- • Financial Viability assessment
- • Transformation and Empowerment Plan
Tender description
A PROPOSAL CALL FOR A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TOTAL MANAGEMENT OF THE MUNICIPAL FOREST FOR A 10 YEAR PERIOD
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
Specification To Appoint A Service Provider To Provide Space Planning And Design At The Siu Head Office And Provincial Offices For A Period Of (2) Years, On An…
Special Investigation Unit · Closes 7 Sep 2026
SASSETA Career Fair – Panel of five (5) Career Counsellors and Aptitude Testing from the date of appointment until 31 March 2027
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta) · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Advertisement: Appointment Of A Service Provider For Professional, Simultaneous And Consecutive Interpreting, As Well As Translation And Editing Services, For …
City of Tshwane · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Service, Maintain, Repair, Replace Existing Units, Supply And Install New Units Of The Pump Systems An The Jra Sites.
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Service, Maintain, Repair, Replace Existing Units, Supply And Install Units Of Roller Shutter And Bi-Parting Sliding Doors…
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 7 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders