Appointment of a service provider to provide skippers license category C and STCW training
Reference: MKRIQ17/2026/27/R
Tender details
8 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Moses Kotane Institute seeks a service provider with SAMSA accreditation to deliver STCW and Skippers License Category C maritime training. Mandatory SAMSA accreditation; 80/20 price/BBBEE preference system; functionality scoring required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Accreditation with South African Maritime Safety Authority (SAMSA) with proof or MOU/partnership agreement
- • SBD 3.1 Firm Pricing Schedule with grand total
- • Minimum 50 points on functional evaluation to proceed
- • SBD 6.1 Preference Points Claim Form (mandatory to complete to claim specific goals points)
- • Enterprise Registration Certificate (CIPC)
- • Identity documents
- • BBBEE certificate or affidavit
- • Medical certificate/proof of disability (if claiming disability ownership points)
- • Proof of address for KZN location (if claiming location points)
Tender description
Appointment of a service provider to provide skippers license category C and STCW training
Tender documents (1)
More it services & software tenders
Provision Of Enterprise Gis Licenses, Technical Support, Development, And Gis Training For Sol Plaatje Local Municipality For A Period Of Three (3) Years (2026…
Solplaatje Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request to Approve the Renewal of the Open Text Suite Licenses, Maintenance and Support for South African Police Services (SAPS) for a Period of Thirty-Six (36…
State Information Technology Agency · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Price Quotations For Procurement And Delivery Of Annual Veeam Data Platform Advanced Universal Licenses For The National Lotteries Commission.
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for Quotation for supply, licensing, implementation, and configuration of the Qualys Vulnerability Management, Detection and Response (VMDR) TruRisk pl…
South African Airways (Pty) Limited · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery And Installation Of A Complete Creative Adobe Cloud All Apps (10 Months License Renewal) And One (01…
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders