Panel: Provision of ICT Goods and Services for the CTICC and Cape Town Stadium
Reference: CTICC 015/2027
Tender details
About this tender
CTICC seeks qualified ICT goods and services providers for a panel arrangement covering CTICC and Cape Town Stadium, evaluated 90/10 (price/BBBEE), with mandatory functionality scoring (70 minimum) and compulsory briefing on 10 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Central Supplier Database registration or CTICC Database registration required prior to adjudication
- • Minimum functionality score of 70 required for evaluation
- • Sealed bid submission in A4 envelope with bid number and tender name clearly stated
- • Physical deposit into Tender Box 1 at CTICC reception (no email or fax submissions accepted)
Tender description
Panel: Provision of ICT Goods and Services for the CTICC and Cape Town Stadium
Tender documents (1)
More it services & software tenders
Provision Of Enterprise Gis Licenses, Technical Support, Development, And Gis Training For Sol Plaatje Local Municipality For A Period Of Three (3) Years (2026…
Solplaatje Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request to Approve the Renewal of the Open Text Suite Licenses, Maintenance and Support for South African Police Services (SAPS) for a Period of Thirty-Six (36…
State Information Technology Agency · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request For Price Quotations For Procurement And Delivery Of Annual Veeam Data Platform Advanced Universal Licenses For The National Lotteries Commission.
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for Quotation for supply, licensing, implementation, and configuration of the Qualys Vulnerability Management, Detection and Response (VMDR) TruRisk pl…
South African Airways (Pty) Limited · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery And Installation Of A Complete Creative Adobe Cloud All Apps (10 Months License Renewal) And One (01…
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA) · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders