Crane Examination, Service, Repairs And Load Testing In The Operations Eastern
Reference: WTE-2622ES
Tender details
About this tender
Department of Water and Sanitation seeks qualified contractors for crane examination, service, repairs and load testing at Operations Eastern facility; 80/20 preference points system; mandatory requirements include LMI/LME certificate, BOQ, and pricing schedule.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Bill of Quantities (BOQ) completed
- • Pricing Schedule (SBD 3.1) fully completed
- • CIPC/CIPRO registration certificate
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or sworn affidavit
- • Company registration certificate (CK)
- • Tax Clearance Certificate from SARS
- • Certified copies of shareholder identity documents
- • Letter of Authority for authorized signatory
- • General Conditions of Contract signed
- • Project Manager/Site Agent resume with 2+ years experience
- • Organogram with relevant personnel
- • Three (3) completion certificates of relevant past work
- • Detailed methodology and construction programme
- • Health, Safety and Environmental Assessments
Tender description
CRANE EXAMINATION, SERVICE, REPAIRS AND LOAD TESTING IN THE OPERATIONS EASTERN
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders