Supply And Delivery Of Rip Rap Materials For Riviersonderend Gws –Theewaterskloof Dam: Construction South In The Western Cape For Dws Construction South.
Reference: WTE-0583 CS
Tender details
13 days left
Submission deadline: 17 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for Riviersonderend GWS at Theewaterskloof Dam in the Western Cape; requires CSD registration, tax compliance, B-BBEE certificate, supplier agreement/arrangement, and technical sample submission.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • SBD 4 form completed and signed with all interests declared
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate (original or certified copy)
- • SBD 1, SBD 3.1, SBD 6.1 completed and signed
- • Agreement or account with Source Supplier/Quarry (within 110km of Villiersdorp, Western Cape) OR proof of supplier arrangement with Financial Institution valued at R450,000 or above
- • Letter of appointment of duly authorized person to sign bid with proof of authority
- • CIPC/CIPRO certificate (active registration with Companies and Intellectual Property Commission)
- • SARS Tax Clearance letter
- • Rip rap material samples meeting technical specifications (to be submitted within 5 days of request)
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RIP RAP MATERIALS FOR RIVIERSONDEREND GWS –THEEWATERSKLOOF DAM: CONSTRUCTION SOUTH IN THE WESTERN CAPE FOR DWS CONSTRUCTION SOUTH.
Tender documents (1)
More construction & civil works tenders
Provision of Main Air Ejector Condenser Refurbishment Services, Including Full Retubing, on an ‘As and When Required’ Basis for a Period of 3 Years at Arnot Po…
ESKOM · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Upgrading of Zezwe, Mvoti, Ntaka and
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Corrective Maintenance & Renovations on Infrastructure in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a period of 3 years
South African National Parks · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Upgrade Of Gravel Roads In Zwelethemba (Ward 16), Worcester
Breede Valley Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Rates-based contract for maintenance
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders