Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Appointment Of Service Provider(S) For Various Safety Related And Functional Training Programmes For Prasa Employees Within …
Reference: WCR/11/08/2026
Tender details
About this tender
PRASA requests proposals for the appointment of service provider(s) to deliver various safety-related and functional training programmes for employees in the Western Cape region over 36 months on an as-and-when-required basis.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Compulsory briefing session attendance (07 September 2026, 10:00 via TEAMS)
- • SBD 4 - Bidder's Disclosure form
- • SBD 6.1 - Preference Points Claim Form
- • Form A - Terms and Conditions for Bidding
- • Form B - Tender Form (Pricing Schedule)
- • Form E - Pre-Tender Briefing Session Statement of Work Successfully Carried Out
- • Form F - Security Screening Form
- • Form G - Acknowledgement
- • Certificate of Acquaintance with RFP Terms and Conditions
- • Tax compliance documentation
- • Financial stability documentation (annual financial statements prepared and signed by professional accountant)
Tender description
REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR VARIOUS SAFETY RELATED AND FUNCTIONAL TRAINING PROGRAMMES FOR PRASA EMPLOYEES WITHIN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION (WCR) FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED BASIS
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders