Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Reference: ITB/03/08/2026
Tender details
Closes today
Submission deadline: 31 Aug 2026, 12:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of service provider to deliver Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) Committee Members Training to Ingonyama Trust Board employees; 80/20 preference points system applies with 20 points for KwaZulu-Natal location.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • VAT Registration Number (if VAT vendor)
- • Not listed on Register for Tender Defaulters or List of Restricted Suppliers
- • No persons employed by the state as directors/trustees/shareholders/members/partners
- • Proof of authority (company resolution) if signing on behalf of entity
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY (OHS) COMMITTEE MEMBERS TRAINING
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Facilitator Training for 36 officials for a period of 5 days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders