Supply And Delivery Of Brush Cutters And Equipment (12 Months Contract)
Reference: ULM-INFR 004/27
Tender details
About this tender
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality invites tenders for supply and delivery of brush cutters and equipment on a 12-month contract, using 80/20 preference scoring with specific goals for South African ownership and KZN location.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • MBD4, MBD6, MBD8, MBD9 forms
- • Certificate of Authority signed by Board of Directors on company letterhead
- • CIPC registration certificate or CSD report verification or certified RSA Identity document of director(s)
- • Proof of South African citizenship for ownership verification
- • For KZN location points: certified utility bill or letter from Induna/Chief/Ward Councillor
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS AND EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders