Supply And Delivery Of Tensioning System Material For Upington Depot
Reference: TRIM/2026/03/0537/3649/RFP
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
Transnet SOC Ltd requests supply and delivery of tensioning system material for Upington Depot under RFP TRIM/2026/03/0537/3649, subject to Transnet's General Bid Conditions (April 2017).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • All returnable documents listed in RFX Documents must be submitted
- • Bid must be submitted in sealed envelope with Bid number and subject marked on front
- • Respondent's return address must be stated on reverse of envelope
- • Bids must be completed in entirety in non-erasable ink
- • Original Bid forms must be completed (not reprocessed copies)
- • All monetary amounts must be in Rand (ZAR)
- • Firm prices required (prices subject to confirmation will not be considered)
- • Bid alterations must be initialled by signatory
- • Domicilium citandi et executandi must be specified in Republic of South Africa
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TENSIONING SYSTEM MATERIAL FOR UPINGTON DEPOT
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders