For The Provision Of Port Workers And Drivers: Port Mobile Equipment For Transnet Soc Ltd
Reference: TPT/2026/08/1068/10942/RFQ PPA1169642
Tender details
Closes tomorrow
Submission deadline: 1 Sep 2026, 18:00
About this tender
RFQ for provision of port workers and drivers for port mobile equipment at Transnet Port Terminals, Richards Bay, for 2 months duration with electronic submission required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD registration
- • Security clearance may be required (CONFIDENTIAL/SECRET/TOP SECRET level)
- • Compliance with Employment Equity Act 55 of 1998
- • For Joint Ventures: each party must submit separate TCS/PIN/CSD documentation
Tender description
FOR THE PROVISION OF PORT WORKERS AND DRIVERS: PORT MOBILE EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders