RFQOtherOpen

Provision Of C02 Crawl Beam Structural Repairs For Transnet Port Terminals In Richards Bay As Once Off.

Reference: TPT/2026/08/1007/10527/RFQ

Transnet SOC Ltd · KwaZulu-Natal

Tender details

BuyerTransnet SOC Ltd
TypeSOE
ProvinceKwaZulu-Natal
Published24 Aug 2026
Closes8 Sep 2026, 13:00

8 days left

Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 13:00

About this tender

TPT/2026/08/1007/10527/RFQ

Requirements couldn't be fully verified, check the original tender document

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

PROVISION OF C02 CRAWL BEAM STRUCTURAL REPAIRS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDS BAY AS ONCE OFF.

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders