PROVISION OF RENTAL FOR THE 3 x 18-TON AND 3 x 32-TON FORKLIFTS AT THE MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL, PORT OF SALDANHA, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/00…
Reference: TPT/2026/08/0980/10362/RFP
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
Rental provision for 6 forklifts (3×18-ton and 3×32-ton) at Saldanha Port's multi-purpose terminal for 12 months on a dry rate basis.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.
Tender description
PROVISION OF RENTAL FOR THE 3 x 18-TON AND 3 x 32-TON FORKLIFTS AT THE MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINAL, PORT OF SALDANHA, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REGISTRATION NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS [HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TPT”] FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS ON A DRY RATE.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders