For The Provision For Pressure Testing, Temporary Replacement, Permanent Replacement Of Condemned Cylinders, And "As And When" Re-Filling Of The Fm200 Cylinder…
Reference: TPL/2026/06/0413/7659/RFP
Tender details
About this tender
Transnet seeks qualified service providers for pressure testing, replacement, and re-filling of FM200 fire suppression cylinders at multiple sites over 12 months, requiring SAQCC accreditation in fire systems and gaseous extinguishing systems.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid B-BBEE Certificate from SANAS-accredited Verification Agency or sworn affidavit confirming turnover and black ownership
- • Letter of Good Standing from Compensation Fund (COIDA)
- • CIDB registration (for JV members; lead partner must be not lower than one level below required class)
- • Attendance at none-compulsory clarification meeting for Stage One eligibility
- • Minimum functionality score of 60 points
Tender description
FOR THE PROVISION FOR PRESSURE TESTING, TEMPORARY REPLACEMENT, PERMANENT REPLACEMENT OF CONDEMNED CYLINDERS, AND "AS AND WHEN" RE-FILLING OF THE FM200 CYLINDERS FOR TPL SITES FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders