RFBOtherOpen

Tender No. Mn142/2026-Provision Of Indigent & Pauper Burial Services For A Period Of Three (3) Years

Reference: Tender MN142/2026

Kwadukuza Municipality

Tender details

BuyerKwadukuza Municipality
TypeMunicipality
Published31 Aug 2026
Closes30 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

Tender MN142/2026 by Kwadukuza Municipality for provision of indigent and pauper burial services over three years.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

TENDER NO. MN142/2026-PROVISION OF INDIGENT & PAUPER BURIAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders