Appointment Of A Contractor For The Refuse Removal And Grass Cutting In Jonkersberg And The Island In Great Brak River
Reference: TDR23/2026/2027
Tender details
About this tender
Mossel Bay Municipality seeks a contractor for refuse removal and grass cutting services in Jonkersberg and Great Brak River Island for three years (July 2027–June 2030); bids evaluated on 80/20 or 90/10 preference points with BBBEE and locality weighting.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Municipal rates and taxes compliance (no arrears >3 months)
- • Municipal account copies for bidder and directors
- • Authorised signatory resolution
- • Original signed tender documents (not retyped)
- • All pages of tender document
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFUSE REMOVAL AND GRASS CUTTING IN JONKERSBERG AND THE ISLAND IN GREAT BRAK RIVER
Tender documents (1)
More waste management tenders
Qualified environmental assessment auditors are invited for an audit of Jane Furse landfillsite.
Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System
Cape Town International Convention Centre · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment
George Municipality · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Annual External Audits On Landfill Compliance (Humansdorp & Hankey)
Kouga Municipality · Closes 14 Sep 2026
Hire Of Landfill Site Compactor On A Call-Out Basis For A Period Of Twelve (12) Months At Dry Rate
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality · Closes 15 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders