Mossel Bay: Taxi Holding Area At D’Almeida, Phase 2
Reference: TDR13/2026/2027
Tender details
About this tender
Tender for construction of taxi holding area office block at D'Almeida, Mossel Bay. Requires CIDB Grade 4 GB or higher; subcontracting up to 15% to local EME/QSE/Level 1 BBBEE with CIDB 1-2 CE mandatory. Compulsory site meeting 10 September 2026; functionality pre-evaluation (75/100 minimum); 80/20 or 90/10 preference scoring.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Subcontracting up to 15% of contract to local EME, QSE or Level 1 B-BBEE registered contractor with CIDB Grade 1 or 2 CE, registered on Municipality's Contractor Development Programme Database
- • Relevant experience in construction of buildings or similar/comparable projects
- • References for building construction or comparable projects
- • Key staff experience in building construction or comparable projects
- • Functionality pre-evaluation score minimum 75 out of 100 points
Tender description
MOSSEL BAY: TAXI HOLDING AREA AT D’ALMEIDA, PHASE 2
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders