Supply And Offload Of A Container With A Chemical Toilet At Suurbraak Landfill Site
Reference: SMQ16-26-27
Tender details
14 days left
Submission deadline: 18 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Swellendam Municipality RFQ for supply and offload of a container with chemical toilet at Suurbraak Landfill Site; requires valid Tax PIN, minimum 3 similar projects, 80/20 evaluation, 60-day bid validity.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • List at least 3 similar projects in Schedule of Work Experience
Tender description
SUPPLY AND OFFLOAD OF A CONTAINER WITH A CHEMICAL TOILET AT SUURBRAAK LANDFILL SITE
Tender documents (1)
More waste management tenders
Qualified environmental assessment auditors are invited for an audit of Jane Furse landfillsite.
Makhuduthamaga Local Municipality · Closes 10 Sep 2026
Appointment of service provider to chip garden waste as when and required for a period of one year from date of appointment
George Municipality · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System
Cape Town International Convention Centre · Closes 11 Sep 2026
Annual External Audits On Landfill Compliance (Humansdorp & Hankey)
Kouga Municipality · Closes 14 Sep 2026
Hire Of Landfill Site Compactor On A Call-Out Basis For A Period Of Twelve (12) Months At Dry Rate
Richmond - KZ Local Municipality · Closes 15 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders