Supply And Delivery Of 650 Litre Fire Skids To Swellendam Municipality
Reference: SMQ09-26-27
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Swellendam Municipality is seeking quotations for the supply and delivery of 650-litre fire skids, with submissions required by 4 September 2026 and evaluation under an 80/20 preference point system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 650 LITRE FIRE SKIDS TO SWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders