Supply And Delivery Of Lubricating And Hydraulic Oils,Degreasers And Cleaners For A 2-Year Period
Reference: SMQ07-26-27
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
Swellendam Municipality seeks suppliers for lubricating oils, hydraulic oils, degreasers and cleaners on a 2-year supply and delivery contract, evaluated on 80/20 preference point system.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Tax Compliance Status PIN from SARS
- • Quote on ALL items in the category
- • Sealed envelope submission
- • Prescribed quotation documents only
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICATING AND HYDRAULIC OILS,DEGREASERS AND CLEANERS FOR A 2-YEAR PERIOD
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders