Supply and delivery of glassine bags
Reference: SGI012605RFQ00000058
Tender details
Closes today
Submission deadline: 31 Aug 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for supply and delivery of glassine bags (210x65mm, 1000 pack quantity) to ARC Small Grain Institute in Bethlehem; bidders must be CSD-registered, submit SBD forms, and meet 80/20 preference point scoring for HDI/Women/PwD ownership and BEE status.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Completed and signed Standard Bidding Documents (SBD) forms (SBD 6.1 and SBD 4)
- • CSD registration number and full CSD report with bid proposal
- • Physical sample of 1 envelope glassine bag must be sent to ARC Small Grain within 10 calendar days of quote submission
- • Quote validity minimum 60 days
- • Submitted on official letterhead and duly signed
- • Delivery date indication required
- • Warranty/guarantee particulars clearly stated
Tender description
Supply and delivery of glassine bags
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders