Supply And Delivery Of Accredited Training For Epwp Workers In Port Nolloth - Richtersveld Municipality
Reference: SDAT05/NC061/08/2026
Tender details
8 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
Richtersveld Municipality requests quotations for supply and delivery of accredited NQF 2 training (concrete batching/mixing and handling/placing) for 12 EPWP workers in Port Nolloth, with compulsory requirements including CSD registration, valid tax PIN, company registration documents, rates & taxes proof, and completed MBD forms (2, 4, 6.1, 8, 9).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Company Registration documents (CK1)
- • Certified ID copies of all shareholders/owners/partners/managers
- • Rates & Taxes Invoice or signed Lease agreement
- • MBD 2 - SARS Valid Tax PIN
- • Declaration on State of Municipal Account
- • MBD 4 - Declaration of Interest
- • MBD 9 - Certificate of Independent Bid Determination
- • MBD 6.1 - Preference Points Claim Form
- • MBD 8 - Declaration of Tenderer's Past Supply Chain Management Practices
- • Quotation signed by Director
- • CSD Supplier number or registration report
- • Price all-inclusive of transport, accommodation, and training materials
- • Training materials for theoretical work to be provided by bidder
- • Not in arrears for more than three months with Municipal rates and service charges
Tender description
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR EPWP WORKERS IN PORT NOLLOTH - RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders