Appointment Of Two Service Providers For Provisioning Of Cleaning And Hygine Services And The Supply Of Cleaning Materials At Head Office: Schornville Offices …
Reference: SCMU10- 2026/27-0014
Tender details
About this tender
Eastern Cape Transport seeks two service providers for cleaning and hygiene services plus supply of cleaning materials at three office locations for 36 months; evaluated 80/20 price/preference; CSD registration and tax compliance mandatory.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Compulsory site inspection/bidders meeting 07 September 2026 at Stellenbosch Park (10:00am sharp, late arrivals after 10:15am not permitted)
- • Proof of tax compliance status with SARS via PIN code
- • Evidence of actual experience in cleaning services with employer details, nature of work, value, year completed, and reference letter
- • Compliance with Basic Conditions of Employment Act 75 of 1997
- • Compliance with Occupational Health Safety Act 85 of 1993
- • Compliance with Compensation for Occupational Injuries and Diseases Act 130 of 1993
- • Compliance with Unemployment Insurance Contributions Act No. 4 of 2002
- • Compliance with Unemployment Insurance Act No. 63 of 2001
- • Compliance with National Minimum Wage Act No. 9 of 2018
- • Compliance with Labour Relations Act 66 of 1997
- • Compliance with Employment Service Act No. 4 of 2014
- • Compliance with National Environmental Management Waste Act No. 59 of 2008
- • Not on tender defaulters register
- • Not abused Supply Chain Management system on previous contracts
- • Pricing in accordance with Sectoral Determination 1
- • Wages must meet or exceed Sectoral Determination minimum wages
- • Bid validity 60 days from closing date
- • Submission via eSubmission portal by 21 September 2026 11:00am
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISIONING OF CLEANING AND HYGINE SERVICES AND THE SUPPLY OF CLEANING MATERIALS AT HEAD OFFICE: SCHORNVILLE OFFICES AND ERF 5000,TBN &FNB AT BHISHO FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More cleaning & hygiene tenders
Appointment Of Service Provider To Provide Cleaning Services For A Period Of 36 Months At Cradock Ems Base In The Eastern Cape
Eastern Cape - Health · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of The Service Provider To Provide Hygiene And Pest Control Services Of The Nlc Eastern Cape Provincial Office For A …
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of The Service Provider To Provide Hygiene And Pestcontrol Services Of The National Lotteries Commission For A Period…
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Proposals For The Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of Cleaning And Hygiene Services At Sabc North-West For A Period Of Three Yea…
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation (Rfq) For The Provision Of Cleaning, Hygiene And Horticultural Services At 4 Community Stations In Ngr For A Period Of 12 Months
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders