Request For Quotation (Rfq) For The Provision Of Cleaning, Hygiene And Horticultural Services At 4 Community Stations In Ngr For A Period Of 12 Months
Reference: COMM-STAT/08/2026
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for provision of cleaning, hygiene and horticultural services at 4 community stations in Gauteng for 12 months; requires tax compliance, CSD registration, COIDA letter of good standing, and demonstrated track record in cleaning/hygiene/gardening services.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Letter of Good Standing (COIDA) from Department of Labour or licensed compensation insurer
- • Price Schedule and Pricing form completed strictly per BOQ
- • Joint Venture/Consortium/Partnering Agreement if applicable, signed by all parties
- • Compliance with latest gazetted labour rate for Contract Cleaners per National Minimum Wage Act No. 9 of 2018
- • Completion of all RFP documentation and declarations
- • Track record: minimum 5 sets of signed Appointment Letters/Contracts/POs with corresponding Reference Letters/Testimonials/Completion Certificates for Cleaning or Cleaning and Hygiene or Cleaning and Horticultural/Gardening services (minimum contract value R150,000, minimum duration 3 months)
- • CV of Key Personnel (Supervisors): one per station with minimum Matric/NQF Level 4, work experience clearly specified, contactable references
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES AT 4 COMMUNITY STATIONS IN NGR FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More cleaning & hygiene tenders
The Provision of Non-Technical Facilities Management Services (Cleaning Services) for Distribution, Central East Cluster, Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit for a p…
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Outsourcing A Service Provider For Rendering A Cleaning Service For The Period Of 24x Months At Area Military Health Unit Free State, Bloemfontein Dod Proc Pla…
Defence · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for provision of cleaning services at SARS Kasteel office park for a period of 24 months with an option to extend for up to 1…
South African Revenue Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of The Service Provider For The Provision Of Hygiene Services And Pest Control At Gert Sibande District Municipality Main Office, Gert Sibande Dist…
Gert Sibande District Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
24 Months Cleaning Services at Hlanganani Magistrate
Public Works · Closes 1 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders