Appointment Of A Professional Service Provider: Reconstruction Of Town Hall And Municipality Offices
Reference: SCM06/08/2026
Tender details
About this tender
Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality seeks a professional service provider for reconstruction of town hall and municipality offices; evaluation on 90/10 basis (price/BBBEE); compulsory briefing 02 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER: RECONSTRUCTION OF TOWN HALL AND MUNICIPALITY OFFICES
Tender documents (1)
More construction & civil works tenders
Refurbishment Of Steam Trap For 5 Years’ Service During Planned (Ir, Go And Mgo) And Unplanned Maintenance At Matla Power Station For A Period Of 5 Years On A …
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Refurbishment Of Re-Steliting Of Valves During Planned (Ir, Go And Mgo) And Unplanned Maintanance At Matla Power Station For A Period Of Five
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Contractor For The Upgrade Of Culverts And Bridge At Donkerhoek Village Paved Road And Re-Gravelling Of Farm Access Roads Within Donkerhoek
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The Construction Of 3 Km Access Road To Plessis Vlakte Fpsu Under The Renosterberg Local Municipality Within Pixley Ka Seme District Municipality: Northern Cap…
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Construction of Boardwalk at Stony Point Nature Reserve.
Western Cape - Nature Conservation Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders