Provision Of Autocad/Vectorworks Training Re Issue
Reference: SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/486
Tender details
10 days left
Submission deadline: 14 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for provision of AutoCAD/Vectorworks training by the South African State Theatre; requires tax compliance, CSD registration, and standard bidding procedures under preferential procurement regulations.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD number
- • SBD 1 (Invitation to Bid) completed on official forms
- • SBD 4 (Bidder's Disclosure) completed with declaration
- • SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form) for specific goals claims
- • Proof of accreditation as authorized representative (if applicable)
- • Consistency between submitted evidence and declared information
- • Not in service of the state (bidder, directors, trustees, shareholders, members)
- • No relationship with procuring institution employees
- • Bid validity period: 120 days minimum from closing date
- • Email submission by 14-09-2026 at 11:00 PM to RFQ@statetheatre.co.za
Tender description
PROVISION OF AUTOCAD/VECTORWORKS TRAINING RE ISSUE
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
North West Community Education and
North West - North West Community Education and Training College · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Cpsc/B/142/2026 Outsourcing A Service Provider For Hiring, Delivery And Asseble Of Portable Pavilion Stands From 09/09/2026 Until 12/09/2026 For Joint Basic Mi…
Defence · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Family Law And Mediation Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of Trauma And Stress Counselling Training For The Kwazulu-Natal Department Of Social Development 2026/2027 Financial Year
Kwazulu Natal - Social Development · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Terms Of Reference For The Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified And Experienced Service Provider To Conduct Pfma Bid Committees Training For The Etdp Seta
Education, Training and Development Practices SETA · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders