Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Conceptualisation, Manufacturing And Installation Of Radio Astronomy Image Gallery Displays At The Sarao Engineering …
Reference: SARAO-SRES-TM-(PRF-4326)-2026-27 (Re-advert)
Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for conceptualisation, manufacturing and installation of two radio astronomy image gallery displays at SARAO Engineering Operations Centre, Klerefontein, Northern Cape, evaluated on 80/20 preference system (price/BBBEE).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Signed SBD 1 form
- • Signed and completed SBD 3.1 form (pricing schedule)
- • Signed and completed SBD 4 form (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • Signed and completed SBD 6.1 form (B-BBEE)
- • Valid B-BBEE certificate or sworn affidavit (EMEs/QSEs) for preference points
- • Detailed methodology and delivery timelines
- • Design proposal and artwork specifications
- • Cost breakdown on official company letterhead
- • Proof of B-BBEE Status Level
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONCEPTUALISATION, MANUFACTURING AND INSTALLATION OF RADIO ASTRONOMY IMAGE GALLERY DISPLAYS AT THE SARAO ENGINEERING OPERATIONS CENTRE, KLEREFONTEIN, NORTHERN CAPE (RE-ADVERTISEMENT)
Tender documents (1)
More professional services tenders
Panel of Travel Agents for a Period of 36 Months
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Panel of Service Providers to Render Events Coordination and Fundraising for a Period of Three Years
Inkosi Langalibalele Local Municipality · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request To Appoint A Service Provider (Sp) To Supply And Deliver Canopy In Cape Town, As Per Attached Annexure A.
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment Of A Panel Of Legal Experts To Provide Legal Services To The Hsrc For A Period Of 24 Months
Human Sciences Research Council · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, implementation, and support of an enterprise-grade Patch Management and Vulnerability Management Solution for…
South African Weather Service · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders