RFBOtherOpen

Contract No. C1294: The Periodic Maintenance Of Outeniqua Pass (Tr00101) From Km 6.40 To Km 19.36.

Reference: S025/26

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works · Western Cape

Tender details

BuyerWestern Cape - Transport and Public Works
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceWestern Cape
Published30 Aug 2026
Closes13 Oct 2026, 13:00

About this tender

Periodic maintenance contract for Outeniqua Pass road section (6.4-19.36 km), a civil infrastructure maintenance project by Western Cape Transport and Public Works.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

CONTRACT NO. C1294: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OUTENIQUA PASS (TR00101) FROM KM 6.40 TO KM 19.36.

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders