Appointment of supply and delivery of air compressors
Reference: RR69021
Tender details
About this tender
ARMSCOR RFQ RR69021 for supply and delivery of 2x Comp Air portable diesel-powered air compressor units (Model DLT 1303, C140-9) with tow bar attachment, 12-month warranty, 36-month maintenance plan, and operator training for 5 personnel.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Valid Tax Clearance Certificate or SARS-issued verification PIN code
- • CIPC registration documents listing all members with percentages
- • Valid proof of BBBEE status (Sworn Affidavit, Certificate from CIPC, or SANAS Accredited Verification Agency)
- • CIPC Beneficial Ownership Declaration (latest lodged)
- • Company registration documents with latest share register and share certificate
- • Technical Datasheet from OEM or OEM Product Brochure (critical criteria)
- • Detailed 36-month Maintenance Plan from OEM or OEM-accredited service provider
- • Municipality bill or local councillor letter (not older than 3 months)
- • Local content exemption letter from DTIC and manufacturer letter (if applicable to designated sector)
- • Electronic submission in password-protected PDF format
- • Separate financial/pricing and technical/functional response attachments
Tender description
Appointment of supply and delivery of air compressors
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders