Invitation To Submit A Quotation For The Appointment Of A Registered Conveyancer To Register The Transfer Of Ptn 10 & Ptn 2 Of Farm Niekerks Hope No.264 (Groen…
Reference: RQ-020989
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform · Eastern Cape
Tender details
Closes today
Submission deadline: 31 Aug 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of registered conveyancer to handle transfer registration of two farm portions in Eastern Cape.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.
Tender description
INVITATION TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED CONVEYANCER TO REGISTER THE TRANSFER OF PTN 10 & PTN 2 OF FARM NIEKERKS HOPE NO.264 (GROENTETUIN) IN THE REGISTRATION DIVISION OF ALEXANDRIA AND SITUATED WITHIN SUNDAYS RIVER VALLEY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN CAPE
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders