RFQConstruction & Civil WorksOpen

Appointment of a service provider for structural remediation works and concrete/masonry diamond core drilling works at the Sentech T97 Transmitter Site

Reference: RFX 6000003567

Sentech Limited · Gauteng

Tender details

BuyerSentech Limited
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceGauteng
Published24 Aug 2026
Closes8 Sep 2026, 14:00

8 days left

Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 14:00

About this tender

RFQ for appointment of service provider to perform structural remediation works and concrete/masonry diamond core drilling at Sentech T97 Transmitter Site.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

Requirements not yet verified. The CIDB grade, BBBEE level, CSD, tax and briefing requirements are in the tender document below — always confirm them there before bidding.

Tender description

Appointment of a service provider for structural remediation works and concrete/masonry diamond core drilling works at the Sentech T97 Transmitter Site

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders