Provision of Installation of Water Dispenser
Reference: RFQ74845
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for design, supply, installation and commissioning of purified water dispensers at O.R. Tambo International Airport, requiring tax compliance, CSD registration, key personnel with specific experience/qualifications, and three commercial references.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Three reference letters for similar commercial drinking water dispenser/hydration station installations (minimum value R250,000 excl. VAT within last 10 years)
- • Signed form of offer/Pricing Schedule
- • Key personnel CVs (Project Manager, Plumber, Electrician)
- • Certified copies of qualifications for all key personnel
- • SAQA verification for foreign qualifications
- • Security vetting compliance (ACSA is a National Key Point)
- • Certificates of Compliance for electrical installations
- • Manufacturer warranties and defects liability commitments
Tender description
Provision of Installation of Water Dispenser
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders