Branding Of New Traffic Vehicles
Reference: RFQ27/09/2026
Tender details
5 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for branding of 6 VW Polo traffic vehicles for Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality, evaluated 80/20 (price/BBBEE), requiring CSD registration, tax compliance, BBBEE certificate, and proven branding experience.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Company registration document (CK)
- • SARS Tax Compliance Status PIN
- • Certified ID copies of directors (within 3 months validity)
- • Comprehensive JV agreement (where applicable)
- • Completed tender forms (Form of Offer, declaration of interest)
- • Statement of municipal account not older than 3 months, OR lease agreement, OR affidavit from SAPS, OR letter from ward councillor
- • Company profile with proven previous experience
- • Appointment letters or purchase orders with reference letters showing successful completion of branding/equivalent works
- • Written warranty undertaking (2-year warranty)
- • Quotation as costing schedule with total price inclusive of VAT (in words, numerical, and signed)
- • Proof of CSD registration
- • Original or certified copy of B-BBEE Certificate from SANAS-accredited verification agency
- • Proof of firm not in arrears with local municipality rates or service charges by more than 30 days
Tender description
BRANDING OF NEW TRAFFIC VEHICLES
Tender documents (1)
More fleet & transport tenders
Supply, Delivery And Fitment Of Tyres For Heavy-Duty Earthmoving Plant And Machinery For The City Of Mbombela
Mbombela Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Call for the Disposal of Cargo Ground Handling Equipment, Truck and Office Furniture at Dube TradePort Corporation
Dube Tradeport · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Panel for the provision of panel
Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision for an independent service provider for the supply and delivery of oil filter, fuel filter and air filter elements on behalf for a period of thirty-s…
City of Johannesburg - Metro Bus · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision to appoint panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of oil filter, fuel filter and air filter elements for a period of thirty-six (36) …
City of Johannesburg - Metro Bus · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders