Trade & Investment Kwazulu-Natal Seeks The Services Of An Experienced And Accredited B-Bbee Verification Agency (Level One Eme) To Conduct A B-Bbee Verificatio…
Reference: RFQ202627/42
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Trade and Investment KwaZulu-Natal · KwaZulu-Natal
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 10 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for a SANAS-accredited B-BBEE Verification Agency (Level One EME) to conduct B-BBEE verification for Trade & Investment KwaZulu-Natal for the 2025/26 financial year (1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • SANAS Accredited B-BBEE Verification Agency certification (mandatory Phase 1 requirement)
- • SBD 4 form (completed and signed)
- • SBD 1 form - Part A & B (completed and signed)
- • POPIA consent form (completed and signed)
- • SBD 6.1 Preference Points Claim Form (completed and signed)
- • Five written client reference letters on client letterhead (no more than 5 years old) with contact details
- • Detailed company profile including history, group structure, operations, logistics
- • Detailed team composition with CVs of all project team members (Team Leader, B-BBEE Verification Analyst, Administrator)
- • Proof of CSD registration or MAAA Number
- • Detailed TIKZN-specific proposal with activities and timeframes
- • Detailed budget breakdown with full costings for each activity
- • Work Plan including deliverables, milestones, timeframes, and resource allocation
- • Proof of RDP status (utility bill/lease/proof of residence for KZN-based operations) for specific goals scoring
- • Proof of gender ownership (51%+ women) if claiming gender ownership points
- • Proof of black ownership (100% black-owned) if claiming racial ownership points
Tender description
TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL SEEKS THE SERVICES OF AN EXPERIENCED AND ACCREDITED B-BBEE VERIFICATION AGENCY (LEVEL ONE EME) TO CONDUCT A B-BBEE VERIFICATION PROCESS FOR TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR (12MONTHS), COVERING 1 APRIL 2025 TO 31 MARCH 2026.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders