Procurement of Cleaning Materials for NYDA KZN Offices
Reference: RFQ2026/070/0615/NYDA
Tender details
5 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 12:00
About this tender
RFQ for procurement of cleaning materials and supplies for NYDA KZN offices across multiple delivery areas, evaluated on 80/20 preference point system (80 price, 20 specific goals).
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Proof of good standing with SARS (verified through CSD or SARS e-filing PIN)
- • SBD1 - Invitation to bid form
- • SBD4 - Bidders Disclosure declaration (completed and signed)
- • Completed and signed pricing schedule
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (to claim preference points for specific goals)
- • SBD6.1 - Preference Points Claim Form (to claim specific goals points)
- • Not in service of the state (disqualifying factor if applicable)
Tender description
Procurement of Cleaning Materials for NYDA KZN Offices
Tender documents (1)
More cleaning & hygiene tenders
Appointment Of Service Provider To Provide Cleaning Services For A Period Of 36 Months At Cradock Ems Base In The Eastern Cape
Eastern Cape - Health · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of The Service Provider To Provide Hygiene And Pest Control Services Of The Nlc Eastern Cape Provincial Office For A …
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of The Service Provider To Provide Hygiene And Pestcontrol Services Of The National Lotteries Commission For A Period…
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Proposals For The Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Provision Of Cleaning And Hygiene Services At Sabc North-West For A Period Of Three Yea…
South African Broadcasting Corporation Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation (Rfq) For The Provision Of Cleaning, Hygiene And Horticultural Services At 4 Community Stations In Ngr For A Period Of 12 Months
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders