Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for supply, delivery, programming, installation and commissioning of 4 replacement Programmable Logic Controllers (PLC) for theatre stage machinery control system, with 80/20 preference scoring on B-BBEE status.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • SARS No and SARS status PIN
- • SBD4, SBD6.1, SBD6.2 (if applicable), SBD8 & SBD9 forms
- • Tax clearance
- • Company registration documents
- • Detailed quotation
- • Technical datasheets
- • Confirmation of compatibility
- • Labour estimate
- • Lead time confirmation
- • Warranty and support documentation
- • Commissioning plan
Tender description
RFQ076/2026 Replacement of Theatre Stage PLC Unit
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders