Tender details
Closes tomorrow
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 15:00
About this tender
Artscape seeks quotations for supply and delivery of 5 HD Video Splitter units (8-channel BNC type) for CCTV and broadcast applications, with budget up to R1,000,000.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • SARS Registration Number and SARS Status PIN
- • SBD4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • SBD6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • SBD6.2 (Local Content Declaration - if applicable)
- • SBD8 (not detailed in extract)
- • SBD9 (not detailed in extract)
Tender description
RFQ074/2026 HD Video Splitter Unit ( 8 Channel )
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders