Tender details
Closes today
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for supply and delivery of ceiling tiles (bevelled, vinyl, and fine fissured) to Artscape in Cape Town; 80/20 price/preference point system applies with BBBEE certification and tax compliance required.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • SARS number and SARS status PIN
- • SBD4 (Bidder's Disclosure)
- • SBD6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form)
- • SBD6.2 (Local Content Declaration - if applicable)
- • SBD8 (not detailed in excerpt)
- • SBD9 (not detailed in excerpt)
Tender description
RFQ070/2026 Ceiling Tiles
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
The Supply and delivery of Body Worn Cameras for a period up to 30 June 2029
Drakenstein Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Gourikwa Fire Protection System
ESKOM · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Leasing Of Office Space / Accomodation, Archives And Parking Bays In The Port Elizabeth Cbd
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provisioning Of Office And Parking Space On A Lease Agreement For The Ccma Ekurhuleni Office For A Period Of 60 Months.
Commission for Conciliation Mediation & Arbitration · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi
Electoral Commission (IEC) · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders