Tender details
3 days left
Submission deadline: 3 Sep 2026, 15:00
About this tender
Artscape seeks a Health and Safety training service provider (refresher course for 10 participants) registered with a SETA/QCTO or Department of Employment & Labour, delivering NQF-aligned, outcomes-based, credit-bearing training with attendance reporting and certificates.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
- • NQF-aligned, outcomes-based training delivery
- • Credit-bearing certificates
- • Attendance registers and training feedback reports
- • Learning materials provision
- • Flexibility for weekend/additional group sessions
Tender description
Health and Safety Training
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders