RFQTrainingOpen

First Aid Training

Reference: RFQ061/2026

Artscape · Western Cape

Tender details

BuyerArtscape
TypeNational Gov.
ProvinceWestern Cape
Published24 Aug 2026
Closes31 Aug 2026, 15:00

Closes today

Submission deadline: 31 Aug 2026, 15:00

About this tender

Artscape seeks a training service provider registered with SETA/QCTO to deliver NQF-aligned First Aid Level 1 and 2 training for employees, with evaluation on 80/20 price/BBBEE preference points.

Requirements to bid

What you need to qualify for this tender

CSD RegistrationRequired
Tax ClearanceRequired
Compulsory BriefingNo
Also required
  • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit
  • NQF-aligned, outcomes-based training
  • Credit-bearing certification
  • Training course details (overview, target audience, outline)
  • Learning materials provision
  • Attendance registers and training feedback reports
  • Flexibility on training dates including weekends

Tender description

First Aid Training

Tender documents (1)

Get alerts like this

We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.

Start free →

No credit card · Takes 2 minutes

Source: National Treasury eTenders