The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Deliver An Accredited Adobe Creative Cloud Training Programme For A Marketing And Communication
Reference: RFQ025-2026 /27R
Tender details
7 days left
Submission deadline: 7 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for appointment of accredited service provider to deliver Adobe Creative Cloud training programme to a Marketing and Communication Officer; requires tax compliance, CSD registration, and B-BBEE documentation.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE certificate issued by accredited SANAS verification agency or Sworn Affidavit signed by EME representative
- • Proof of accreditation for training programme
- • Skills programme details and unit standard alignment
- • Pre-training skills assessment capability
- • Approved curriculum and training materials
- • Instructor-led facilitation capability
- • Assessment, moderation, and certification capability
- • Portfolio of Evidence review process
- • Post-training reporting capability
- • Minimum 3-month programme duration
- • Coverage of specified Adobe Creative Cloud applications (Photoshop, Illustrator, InDesign, Premiere Pro, After Effects, Acrobat Pro)
Tender description
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER AN ACCREDITED ADOBE CREATIVE CLOUD TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR A MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION OFFICER.
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders