Appointment of Professional Conference Organiser (PCO) Services for the hosting of the South African Tourism Investment Summit (SATIS), scheduled for 30 Septem…
Reference: RFQ-NCB-007-26
Tender details
2 days left
Submission deadline: 2 Sep 2026, 14:00
About this tender
RFQ for Professional Conference Organiser services to host the South African Tourism Investment Summit in September-October 2026, evaluated on 80/20 preference points (price/BBBEE), requiring CSD registration and tax compliance for South African bidders.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Central Supplier Database (CSD) registration for South African bidders
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or CSD number
- • SBD4 Form (Bidder's Disclosure) completed and signed
- • Proof of ownership documentation for BBBEE claims (black woman, black ownership, black youth)
- • Sworn affidavit for EME/QSE classification (if claiming SMME points)
- • Quoted price/financial offer aligned with scope of work
- • CSD Overall Tax Status must be compliant
- • Latest CSD report showing ownership and tax compliance
- • Responsive bid covering entire scope of work
Tender description
Appointment of Professional Conference Organiser (PCO) Services for the hosting of the South African Tourism Investment Summit (SATIS), scheduled for 30 September and 01 October 2026
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders