Tender details
8 days left
Submission deadline: 8 Sep 2026, 17:00
About this tender
RFQ for design, supply and delivery of 1,000 custom-shaped metal commemorative badges (antique brass, 30mm×30mm) for the National Museum's 150th anniversary, with 80/20 price/BEE evaluation.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • SBD 4 form (fully completed and signed)
- • Company profile demonstrating experience in design and manufacture of custom metal badges, medals, lapel pins, commemorative coins, challenge coins, name badges or similar custom metal products
- • Photographs of previous similar work
- • Minimum three (3) signed reference letters and/or purchase orders from previous or current clients confirming successful design, manufacture, supply and delivery of similar custom metal products
- • CSD supplier report
- • CIPC registration documents (proof of active company registration in Republic of South Africa)
- • Valid tax PIN issued by SARS
- • BBBEE certificate or completed BBBEE declaration (optional, for preferential scoring only)
Tender description
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE DESIGN,SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CUSTOM-SHAPED METAL COMMEMORATIVE BADGES FOR THE NATIONAL MUSEUM'S 150TH ANNIVERSARY
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders