Stakeholder Management Training
Reference: RFQ 4421d/26
Tender details
4 days left
Submission deadline: 4 Sep 2026, 13:00
About this tender
RFQ for Stakeholder Management Training services by South African Weather Service; no specific technical qualifications mandated, but tax compliance, BBBEE verification, and operational premises requirements apply.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • B-BBEE Status Level Verification Certificate or Sworn Affidavit (for EMEs & QSEs)
- • Duly approved operational premises with necessary infrastructure
- • Relevant accreditation by competent body
- • Service Level Agreement (SLA) upon award
- • Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS or Central Supplier Database number
- • Audited financial statements may be requested to verify financial stability
Tender description
Stakeholder Management Training
Tender documents (1)
More training tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Occupational Health And Safety (Ohs) Committee
Ingonyama Trust Board · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Provide Training for Confined Space, Working with Heights and Ladder Safety Training at IBTC in Roodeplaat in the Gauteng Province.
Water and Sanitation · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote training of Executive Programme IM1872026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Rendering Moderator Training For 52 Officials For A Period Of Three (3) Days
Eastern Cape - Agriculture · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Request for quote of Training Project Management Midweek IM1862026
Tourism · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders