Appointment Of Enterprise Supplier Development Beneficiaries Under The Ict Sector
Reference: RFI/PRO/2026/04
Tender details
About this tender
SABC seeks to appoint Enterprise Supplier Development (ESD) beneficiaries in the ICT sector for an incubation program providing skills development, mentoring, and market access to emerging black-owned EMEs with turnover under R1m and fewer than 10 employees.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Must be EME (Exempted Micro Enterprise) registered 2020 to current
- • Must be operating in ICT Sector
- • At least 51% black ownership required
- • Turnover less than R1,000,000 per annum
- • Fewer than 10 permanent employees
- • Total net asset value less than R200,000 or R500,000
- • Tax matters must be in order (tax compliant)
- • CIPC Registration document and Letter of Good Standing required
- • Financial Statements/Management Accounts/Company Bank Statement for last 12 months required
- • BBBEE Certificate or Sworn Affidavit required
- • Must be willing to attend interview
- • Must be willing to sign Enterprise Development Agreement with SABC
- • Proof of residence in selected province required
- • Director/owners must have ICT relevant qualification
- • Must not be currently in litigation with SABC
- • Must not be blacklisted or have history of fraud/misrepresentation
- • Previously appointed beneficiaries cannot reapply
Tender description
APPOINTMENT OF ENTERPRISE SUPPLIER DEVELOPMENT BENEFICIARIES UNDER THE ICT SECTOR
Tender documents (1)
More it services & software tenders
The Supply & Delivery of Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Modules and Fibre Cables to Allow for LAN/Ethernet Connections on the SITA Software Defined Network …
State Information Technology Agency · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Request For Quotation For The Appointment Of A License Provider For Artificial Intelligence Tools For The National Lotteries Commission For A Period Of 2 Years.
National Lotteries Commission · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Re:Renewal And Upgrade Of Eset Protect Complete License
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provision Of Break Fix For Sanral Ict Equipment And Maintenance For A
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL) · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Provision Of An Integrated Software Solution For An Electronic Records
Swellendam Municipality · Closes 4 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders