Removal And Management Of Floating Plants And Debris In The Hartbeespoort Dam.
Reference: RFB/MW/SS-08/2026-27/01
Tender details
About this tender
Magalies Water seeks qualified bidders for removal and management of floating plants and debris in Hartbeespoort Dam; virtual briefing compulsory on 8 September 2026, closing 22 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Central Supplier Database (CSD) number or Tax Compliance Status (TCS) PIN from SARS
- • SBD1 (Invitation to Bid) completed
- • Bidder's Disclosure form completed
- • SBD 6.1 (Preference Points Claim Form) completed
- • Proof of authority (company resolution or equivalent)
- • For consortia/joint ventures/sub-contractors: separate TCS certificate/PIN/CSD number for each party
- • No persons in service of the state as bidder, director, or close corporation member
- • Not listed on Register for Tender Defaulters or List of Restricted Suppliers
Tender description
REMOVAL AND MANAGEMENT OF FLOATING PLANTS AND DEBRIS IN THE HARTBEESPOORT DAM.
Tender documents (1)
More other tenders
Testing And Servicing Of Live Working Lifting Equipment And Machines For A Period Of 5 Years.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Publication of Bidders Names
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
The appointment of Brokers Related to Insurance and Risk Services for the period from date of award until 30 June 2029
City of Ekurhuleni · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Regret letter- Kusile Power Station Sootblower Inspection and Repairs for Outages and Maintenance.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Supply and delivery of DC workshop production equipment for Apollo & Centralized Services (Secondary Plant) for a once-off period.
ESKOM · Closes 31 Aug 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders