Re- Advertisement: Provision Of External Security Services To Newcastle
Reference: RE - A042 - 2025/26
Tender details
About this tender
Newcastle Municipality seeks external security services provider for 36 months; requires CSD registration, tax compliance, functionality score of 70%+, and compulsory briefing attendance on 16 September 2026.
Requirements to bid
What you need to qualify for this tender
- • Compulsory briefing session attendance (16 September 2026 @ 09h30)
- • Minimum 70% functionality score required to proceed to price evaluation
- • Municipal Good Standing declaration
- • MBD forms completion (MBD 1, 3.1, 3.2, 4, 6.1, 8, 9)
- • Work experience schedule completion
- • Proof of forward exchange rate cover (if applicable)
- • Physical site inspection during briefing session
Tender description
RE- ADVERTISEMENT: PROVISION OF EXTERNAL SECURITY SERVICES TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Tender documents (1)
More security services tenders
Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render 24-Hour Security Guarding Services At Isithebe Industrial Estate In Kwa-Zulu Natal For A Period Of 36 Months.
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ithala Development Finance Corporation · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Tender To Appoint A Suitably Qualified Service Provider/S For The Provision Of A Total Security Solution Across Multiple Regions In Vaal Central Water For A Pe…
Vaal Central Water · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provision of Cyber Security & Governance at Majuba TVEt College for the period of 5 Years
Majuba Tvet college · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Provision Of Armed Response Security Services
South African Forestry Company Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Tactical Response Security Services Required In The White River Area (Bergvliet And Witklip) For A Period Of Four (4) Months
South African Forestry Company Limited · Closes 3 Sep 2026
Get alerts like this
We email you only the tenders your business qualifies for, matched to your CIDB grade, BBBEE level, and certifications.
Start free →No credit card · Takes 2 minutes
Source: National Treasury eTenders